Welcome Message X-"REY" Vision Rey-Blog
Contact Us Administration Supported Learning Team Kindergarten Team 1st Grade Team 2nd Grade Team 3rd Grade Team 4th Grade Team 5th Grade Team Specials Team Health Services Team Nutrition Services Team Grounds & Safety Team
English Language Arts Mathematics Next Generation Science Standards Universal Design for Learning
Events Music Classes Reading Club Running Club
Registration
SLR PTA Visit / Volunteer at SLR! Events SLR School Site Council Parent Classes SARC -School Accountability Report Card Boys & Girls Club School Supplies SLR Bell Schedule Get Involved! School-Parent Compact

Contact Us

Room Parent contacts

Wonder how you can help your child's teacher? Click here to contact your room parent!

Congratulation to HOPE Students of the Month


HOPE Awards Assembly   -   February

 

TK/Kinder            Female                             Male

Salmon                  Karolyn Anderson         Riley Rolando (F)

McCarthy             MiaBella Acosta             Julian Matias

Newsom                Ariel Casas                      Jacob Dominguez

 

1st Grade

Isaza                      Izabella Rahab               Cody Roth

Hoover                  Amy Navarro                  Pablo Alvarez

 

2nd Grade

Aguilar                 Ava Van Wagoner           Brody Richter

Goss                      Izabella Contreras          Ivan Soria

 

3rd Grade

DePonte                Leslie Montes                  Armando Toxtle

Nieland                 Jasmine Jupiter               Jayden Zamora

 

4th Grade

Reiner                   Isabelle Palomares          Omar Santiago

Schrom                 Samantha Leal                 Adam Prato

 

5th Grade

Powell                   Nia Neely                         Talani A'ano

Zimmerman         Jamie Jones                     Emmanuel Oliveira

                     

 

San Luis Rey teachers and staff are happy to assist you with questions or concerns.  Typically we are able to respond to your email within 24 hours. 

Let us know how we can help!  

Aguilar, Janet 2nd Grade
Alvarado, Noe School Psychologist
Broyles, Chris Intervention Teacher
Camacho, Dominic Principal
Capabianco, Jennifer SPED
Chamow, Emily 1st Grade
Chavez, Ted Lead Custodian
Clark, Cindy Nutrition Services Lead
DePonte, Katherine 3rd Grade
Escobar, Maria SBRT
Gemmell, Becky Health Clerk
Goss, Jessica 2nd Grade
Hoover, Mary 1st Grade
Isbell, Jean School Nurse
Jones, Karyn Administrative Secretary
Lipford, Jason Music Teacher
McCarthy, Annette Kindergarten
McKean, Cheryl IA
Newsom, Cori Kindergarten
Nieland, Michael 3rd Grade
Nix, Stephen Computer Technology
Nuno, Amanda Bilingual Office Assistant
Parr-Gurto,, Letty Library-Media Tech
Powell, Debi 2nd Grade
Reiner, Laurie 4th Grade
Salmon, Blair Transitional Kindergarten
Schrom, Alyssa 4th Grade
Tierney, Paula K-2 Intervention
Villanueva, Richard Night Custodian
Wickersham, Jean Physical Education
Zimmerman, Richard 5th Grade